1770 N. Glebe Rd
Arlington, VA 22207
703-228-6280
Fax: 703-527-2040
Thursday, August 28, 2014

Our Staff

Administration Clinic Staff
Jamie Borg, Principal Emilia Justiniano, Nurse
Ingrid Clarke-Marshall, Assistant Principal Tere Matthews, Clinic Aide
Office Staff Special Education
Lila Vega, Treasurer Sara Binet, Teacher
Kathy Carey, Office & Library Assistant Tiffany Bon, Teacher
Esmeralda Galeas, Office & Library Assistant Matt Gavin, Teacher
Gale Kerns, SpEd Secretary Carrie Kraft, Teacher
Montessori Chris O'Brien, Teacher
Drew Arnold, Teacher Mary Theodore, Teacher
Shaquille Taylor, Assistant Mary Delmare, Teacher & Assistant
Pre-school Friends Mark Charette, Assistant
Delores McKnight, Teacher Spanish
Diona Fisher, Assistant Shelley Jennings
Functional Life Skills (FLS) Yanira Umaña-Ayala
Veronica Mau, Teacher Rachel Latham
Angie Thompson Gray, Assistant Extended Day
Becky Kennedy, Intervener Helen Martin, Extended Day Supervisor
Kindergarten Robin Barbour, Extended Day Assistant
Eve Rutzen, Teacher Specialists & Assistants
Laurie Smith, Assistant Kathleen Moore, Reading Teacher
Cassidy Burton, Teacher Toni Wexler, Reading Teacher
Clarixa Portillo, Assistant Stephanie McIntyre, Gifted Resource Teacher
Kirsten Gutowski, Teacher Julie Ray, Math Coach
Dru Burns, Assistant Wyatt Hall, ESOL/HILT Teacher
Jennifer Sebastian, Teacher Ali Khorsandi, ESOL/HILT Assistant
Bertha Marquina, Assistant Beronica Salas, Parent Liaison & ESOL/HILT Assistant
First Grade Kevin Carr, Vocal Music Teacher
Linda Snader Diana Bok, Vocal Music Teacher
Kelly Collura Elizabeth Schultz,  Instrumental Music Teacher
Kelly Huggler Stacey Lewis, Art Teacher
Rebecca VanHook Lynn Westergren, Art Teacher
Kelli Rutherford Brooke Jones, SMART Coordinator
Second Grade Stevie Gray, Physical Education Teacher
Christine Williams Wayne Herninko, Physical Education Teacher
Leah Schwartz Moser Paul Giesen, Physical Education Teacher
Debbie McFarland Jennifer Chacon, Librarian
Jessica Redican Alison Maltz, Speech Pathologist
Meg Hodgkins Kendall Knox, School-based Sub
Third Grade Deborah Semler, Occupational Therapist
Alice Haserodt, Reading Karen Miller, Physical Therapy Assistant
Richard Halttunen, Science & Social Studies Phyllis Thompson, Social Worker
Denise Arce, Math Mary McInerney, Counselor
Fourth Grade Dani Fuller, Counselor
Elise Roberts, Math Elaine Porter, Special Ed Coordinator
Amigh Mariani, Reading Eleanor Lewis, Psychologist
Jenna Pertl, Social Studies Robin Gardner, Instructional Technology Coordinator
Beth Savitsky, Science Therese Gnansounou, Cafeteria Manager
Fifth Grade Custodial Staff
Nick Fernandez, Social Studies & Writing Manuel Hernandez, Head Custodian
Cindy Kushner, Math Dennis Avery, Evening Custodial Supervisor
Kate Sydney, Science Ramon Mejia, Custodian
Alanna Karanian, Reading Andrew Acquah, Custodian 

Ana Aleman, Custodian